warning icon
YOUR BROWSER IS OUT OF DATE!

This website uses the latest web technologies so it requires an up-to-date, fast browser!
Please try Firefox or Chrome!

XV INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

                                         18-19 March 2016, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

 

Foreign participants:

Albireo (Switzerland)
Anna Gadt Quartet (Poland, Slovakia, Ukraine)
Dainius Pulauskas Group (Lithuania)
Miki Birta & Friends (Hungary)
Trigon (Moldova)

The participants from Ukraine:

Bedrychuk’s Band
Jazz in Kiev Band
ManSound

Special guests: Voloymyr Solyanyk & Maria Vydrenko

Leading Festival: Oleksiy Kogan

Founder: Sergey Grabar

 

XIV INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

21 March 2015, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

Oleksiy Revenko & National President Orchestra (Ukraine)

Duet “Oleksandr Rukomoinikov (sax) – Sergiy Davydov (piano)” (Ukraine)

Grzegorz Karnas Quartet (Poland, Azerbaijan)

Volodymyr Solyanyk – piano (Ukraine)

Enver Izmailov – guitar (Ukraine)

Myron Bloshchychak – wind instruments (Ukraine)

Special guest: Maria Vydrenko – vocals (Ukraine)

XIII INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

29 March 2014, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

Volodymyr Solyanyk & Maria Vydrenko (Ukraine)

Gabriele Denaro (Italy) & Kyiv Grand Classic Orchestra (Ukraine)

Romanian-Ukrainian Jazz Meeting (Ukraine-Romania)

Audiofeeling Band (Poland)

XII INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

16 March 2013, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

Kyiv Art Ensemble: Volodymyr Solyanyk, Victoria Korzhanok, Maria Vydrenko, Nazgul Shukaeva, Oleksandra Rusanova, Roman Humenyuk, Serhiy Kluenko (Ukraine-Kazakhstan)

Man Sound (Ukraine)

Mini-Brass-Band: Arkadiy Shilkloper, John Sass (Germany-USA)

Adam Wendt Power Set (Poland)

XI INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

16-17 March 2012, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

16 March

Y. Roma & Night Groove (Ukraine)

K. Strelchenko Trio (Ukraine)

Revenko Band (Ukraine)

D. Goloshchokin Quartet (Russia)

17 March

Big band of Kyiv Glier Institute (Ukraine)

Grzegorz Karnas Quartet (Poland)

I. Bryl Trio (Russia)

Volodymyr Solyanyk (Ukraine)

K. Vaiginis (Lithuania, Turkey)

Special guest: Maria Vydrenko (Ukraine)

X INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

18-19 March 2011, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

18 March

Er. J. Orchestra (Ukraine, Germany, Israel)

Volodymyr Solyanyk (Ukraine)

The second approach (Russia)

Enver Izmailov (Ukraine)

19 March

Gurt Yo Gurt (Ukraine)

P. Vishnauskas, K. Kugel, M. Tokar (Lithuania, Germany, Ukraine)

Man Sound (Ukraine)

Apple Tea (Belarus)

Special guest – Oleksiy Revenko

IX INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

19-20 March 2010, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

19 March

Little Band Academy under the direction of V. Basyuk (Ukraine)

V. Solyanyk, D. Tahan, K. Marylen (Ukraine, Mongolia, Cameroon)

Revenko Band (Ukraine)

Kumiko Ando (Japan)

L. Shynkarenko Quartet (Lithuania)

20 March

Cherkasy Jazz Quintet (Ukraine)

O. Saratskiy Trio (Ukraine)

B. Humenyuk Trio (Ukraine, Israel)

T. Muha Trio (Poland, Finland)

O. Kyreev Quartet (Russia)

VIII INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

21 March 2009, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

T. Fresh (Ukraine)

K. Vaiginis Quartet (Lithuania, Finland)

Dara Novrodska (Ukraine)

European Jazz Academy under the direction of Peter Herbolzheimer (Germany)

Volodymyr Solyanyk (Ukraine)

V. Gorskiy Trio (Russia)

VII INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

22-23 March 2008, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

22 March

“Lybid” Orchestra (Ukraine)

Olha Huley (Ukraine)

2 goods (Lithuania)

Z-band (Ukraine)

Johnny Redukanu (Romania)

Hendrik Merkens & New-York Samba Jazz Quartet (USA-Brasil)

23 March

Music Laboratory (Ukraine)

S. Krasheninnikov Quintet (Ukraine)

J.-P. Frholi (Germany-Ukraine-USA)

Man Sound (Ukraine)

D. Goloshchokin Quartet (Russia)

VI INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

17-18 March 2007, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

17 March

Little Band Academy (Ukraine)

S. Davydov Quartet (Ukraine)

Er. J. Orchestra (Ukraine)

Volodymyr Solyanyk (Ukraine)

P. Vishnauskas, K. Kugel, M. Tokar (Lithuania – Germany – Ukraine)

A. Shilkloper Trio (Germany – Russia)

18 March

Chocolate (Ukraine)

Anno Domini (Ukraine)

Aramis (Ukraine – USA)

Teodora Enakia (Romania)

Olli Siikanen Power Trio (Finland)

V INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

17-18 March 2006, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

17 March

Big band under the direction of M. Riznytskiy (Ukraine)

“Yaroslaviv Val” Children Trio (Ukraine)

JAZZEX (Ukraine)

Next Generation (Romania)

Phil Speat (USA)

The second breathing (Ukraine)

18 March

Volodymyr Solyanyk Quartet (Ukraine – Belarus)

Y. Yaremchuk Trio (Ukraine – Poland)

Enver Izmailov (Ukraine)

J.T. Ross (USA) & R. Trossman Quartet (Czech Republic)

IV INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

18-19 March 2005, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

18 March

Little Band Academy under the direction of V. Basyuk (Ukraine)

Patmos Island (Ukraine)

T. Polyanskiy Quartet (Ukraine)

O. Rukomoinikov (Ukraine)

M. Bloshchychak, A. Orekhov (Ukraine)

V. Gorskiy Trio (Russia)

19 March

Er. J. Orchestra (Ukraine – Israel)

Volodymyr Solyanyk (Ukraine)

The second approach (Russia)

Enver Izmailov (Ukraine)

Andrea Pintu dos Santos (Brasil)

III INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

19-20 March 2004, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre

19 March

Junior Big band under the direction of V. Pashynskiy (Ukraine)

Serhiy Suprun Quartet (Ukraine)

Olha Voychenko & Serhiy Kapelushok (Ukraine)

Anno Domini (Ukraine – Israel)

Kostyantyn Strelchenko (Ukraine)

Igor Bryl & sons (Russia)

20 March

City Jazz (Ukraine)

Kiyv Art Essemble (Ukraine – Israel – Germany – Armenia)

Nikolay Oorzhak (Russia)

Man Sound (Ukraine)

Enver Izmailov (Ukraine)

II INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

15 March 2003, Central House of Officers

Little Band Academia under the direction of V. Basyuk (Ukraine)

Wood-Quartet (Russia)

Beauty Band (Ukraine)

Urban Connection (Norway)

I INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL “YEDNIST”

15-17 March 2002, Kyiv National Academic Operetta’s Theatre,

final concert in House of schoolchildren of Zaliznichny rayon, special tour to Ternopil

15 March

Exemplary orchestra of Ukrainian armed forces under the direction of D. Antonyuk (Ukraine)

Dixieland of orchestra of Ukrainian armed forces (Ukraine)

Olena Dobrytska (Ukraine)

Petro Pashkov Trio (Ukraine)

Strelchenko-trio (Ukraine)

Arkadiy Shalkloper (Russia)

16 March

Dixieland of Children and youth centre of Darnitsky raion of Kyiv under the direction of O. Dolhopol (Ukraine)

Night Groove (Ukraine – Israel)

Natalia Hura, Vyacheslav Plyanski (Ukraine)

Tymur Polyansky Essemble (Ukraine)

The second approach (Russia)

Mike Elis (USE)

17 March

Kyiv Art Essemble (Ukraine)

Rasim Ramazanov (Ukraine)

Enver Izmailov Trio (Ukraine)

Vyacheslav Gorsky Trio (Russia)

loading
×